PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, January 25, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
1 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Mindysphere/Lone Star
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
5 a.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Not to Impress a Poodle's Mother
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Unhappily Ever After
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Ooze
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Big Plan/Vocab Bee
8 a.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Super Cleaner Uppers/Itty Bitty Water
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Tooth Fairy
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
11:30 a.m.
Caillou After Dark!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Save the Stump!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Get Set for "Et"/Duck Plays the Piano
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Tooth Fairy
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Race/Jet's Time MacHine
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
9 p.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Painting With Cookie Monster
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona