PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Monday, January 29, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
1 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
5 a.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Caught in the Crosswires/Framed
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Do-Se-Dos and Do-Se-Don'ts
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Cse
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
8 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Elmo
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pentagirls Problem/The Tree Problem of Nationa
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cookbook
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Knowing I'm Growing
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Discovering Darkness
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day of School/Shark's First Loose To
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Cookbook
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Elmo
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Time to Go/Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Pl
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Voice/Problem Partners
9 p.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Elmo
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOS a TO Z, PART 1, THE BIG IDEA/DINOS a TO Z,
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona