PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Wednesday, January 3, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
1 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Grand Prizeless Grand Finale
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Patch Game/Girls Day Out Throws Chuck
8 a.m.
Arthur Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mermaid in the Mall Problem/The Painting Probl
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Snow White
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou the Bookworm
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Rainy Play Date
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Snow White
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
9 p.m.
Arthur Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona