PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, January 5, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
1 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Huge Orange Problem
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
5 a.m.
Arthur AROUND THE WORLD IN 11-MINUTES/MUFFY AND THE BIG
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Bluebird of Zappiness
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Case of the Missing Memory
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl What Would Wordgirl Do/Granny's Corner
8 a.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Swan Maiden
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Captain Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid the Weatherman
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pl-pl-plane/Mail Mix Up
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Swan Maiden
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
6:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona