PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, January 7, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
1 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
5 a.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Follow the Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter and the Let
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Patch Game/Girls Day Out Throws Chuck
8 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
8:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat P
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Captain Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Wind Did It
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
6:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
9:30 p.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Sweet Ride
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona