PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Wild Kratts Live Supported by Wild Kratts Live

Tuesday, January 9, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
1 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep Has the Blues/Chore Day
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
5 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman When Home Is a House of Cards
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 2
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant/Set Sail for
8 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Teeny Weeny Adventure/I See Seeds
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The City Mouse and the Country Mouse
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Surprise
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Have Muscles Where?
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Castles in the Sea/Get Your Coat
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The City Mouse and the Country Mouse
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Cents-less/Buster the Lounge Lizard
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona