PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
January, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Wild Kratts Live Supported by Wild Kratts Live

Thursday, October 11, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Try and Try Again/Racing on Sunshine
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Komodo Dragon
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
5 a.m.
Arthur The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Eureka' Is Not a Brand of Dog Food
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter and the Cosmic Crumpets
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Designing Mr. Perfect
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Meat-Life Crisis/Mobot Knows Best
8 a.m.
Arthur unfinished/d.w., Bossy Boots
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street My Rakhi Family
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Roxanne Problem/The Girl Group Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return of the Wolf
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Circus Stars/Limelight Fright
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Cooking With Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Must See Tv
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World The Road Not Taken
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return of the Wolf
2 p.m.
Sesame Street My Rakhi Family
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles POLE-TO-POLE, PARTS 1 & 2
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! So Many Moons/Project Pluto
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
8 p.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
9 p.m.
Arthur unfinished/d.w., Bossy Boots
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
10 p.m.
Sesame Street My Rakhi Family
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles POLE-TO-POLE, PARTS 1 & 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona