PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Tuesday, October 16, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
5 a.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Follows His Dream
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Designing Mr. Perfect
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Size Me Up
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Leslie Makes It Big/Mouse Brain Take-Over
8 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat P
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! King Midas
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing the Right Thing
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Blast Off to Space Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Race to the Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Quack and the Amazing Sandy Magic/Duckball
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! King Midas
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Confuciusornis Says/Tiny's Tiny Doll
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona