PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Thursday, October 18, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
4 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
5 a.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery/Strangers on A
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Wolfing Down Some Barbeque
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Be Reasonable
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Whammer Anniversary/Rat Trap
8 a.m.
Arthur The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Biggest Bird/Drum Di Drum
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby and Zoe Love Karate
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Flat Woman Problem/The Hanukkah Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Prince and the Pauper
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Teacher's Pet/Islander of the Year
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Safety First Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Things That Go Peep in the Night/Mud Muddle
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Prince and the Pauper
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby and Zoe Love Karate
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
6 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
9 p.m.
Arthur The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby and Zoe Love Karate
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Bird/Diamond Don
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona