PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Friday, October 19, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Tiger Family Trip
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
2 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Seasquatch
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
4 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
5 a.m.
Arthur The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Go Belugas Go!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Size Me Up
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Fill-in/Word (Hicc)up!
8 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Grandparent's Day
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Swiss Family Robinson
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Toy Trouble
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Super Kick!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Boppin' With the Bug Band/Shuffleword
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Swiss Family Robinson
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Grandparent's Day
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
6 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
6:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
8:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
9 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
9:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Grandparent's Day
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona