PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
January, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Wild Kratts Live Supported by Wild Kratts Live

Tuesday, October 2, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Musk Ox Mania
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Colors of China
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/By the Book
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
5 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Fetches the Fetchers
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Mother's Day
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Risky Chuckness/That's Entertainment
8 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Take a Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! All Sorts of Things/Bubble Trouble
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pizza Problem/The Pizza Pirate Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Animals and Me!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Backyard Campout!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck at Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Big Bird/Chirp Flies the Coop
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
2 p.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Garden Gnome Party/That Unicorn Feeling
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Dhole Duplicator
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Disorder in the Court
9 p.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Take a Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent
10 p.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona