PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Saturday, October 20, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Noise Maker/Daniel Makes the Neighb
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
2 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
2:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
3 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
3:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
4 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
5 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
5:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Birds Are Handy!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl CHUCK WITH a SIDEKICK OF BRENT/YARN-4-GOLD
8 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Paper Chase/A Polar Adventure
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby and Zoe Love Karate
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat P
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The City Mouse and the Country Mouse
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing the Right Thing
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Safety First Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Reused Robot!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bugs to the Rescue/Sheep's First Bike Ride
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Things That Go Peep in the Night/Mud Muddle
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The City Mouse and the Country Mouse
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby and Zoe Love Karate
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
6 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Haunted Roundhouse/Big Pond Pumpkin Patch
6:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
7 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
7:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
8:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
9 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
9:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby and Zoe Love Karate
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona