PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Tuesday, October 23, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
4 a.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
5 a.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Get Out Your Inner Hip Hop
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Parks and Recreation
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Meaty Dimension/The Case of the Copied Mrs. Bo
8 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! I Love the Nightlife/Oh Give Me a Home!
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Martian Mission
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mac's Secret Dog Club/The Dog Park
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Tells the Truth
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up and Move!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Really Red Ruby/Firefighters to the Rescue
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Martian Mission
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on The
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Zig-Zagged
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
9 p.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Martian Mission
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona