PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Wild Kratts Live Supported by Wild Kratts Live

Monday, October 29, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
5 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Castleblanca
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Plain Old Mischief Makers/House Arrest
8 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Me Am Cookie Monster
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-bone/The Truth About Dogs and Cats
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Fall Is in the Air
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Me Am Cookie Monster
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Wants to Be Alone/Daniel's Alone Space
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad at Dad/Daniel Gets Mad at His Frie
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Breakfast Club/Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Breathless/The Fright Stuff
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Me Am Cookie Monster
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona