PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, October 31, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Shadow: The Black Jaguar
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruffman Manor Is Haunted
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
8 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trick or Treat/King Cecil the Seahorse
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Me Am Cookie Monster
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Parade Problem/The Halloween Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Fall Is in the Air
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld A Kooky Spooky Halloween/Sheep's Halloween Costume
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Me Am Cookie Monster
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
9 p.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Me Am Cookie Monster
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Yuck or Treat/The Thing From Above the Reef
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona