PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
January, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
Wild Kratts Live Supported by Wild Kratts Live

Thursday, October 4, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dream Salon/The Duck Stops Here
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy Pet-Sits Sunspot/Treehouse Iss
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'N' Gators
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
5 a.m.
Arthur Fernfern and the Secret of Moose Mountain/Thanks A
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman It's Ruff in the Ring
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Captain Tangent/Chuck and Brent Ride Again
8 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby's Sock Solution
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Snow White
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Carnival/Clifford's Doggy Reunion
11:30 a.m.
Caillou All Around the Block!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers a Solution
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pies, Pies, Pies!/Waterlogged
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Trading Places/House of Sand and Frog
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Snow White
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby's Sock Solution
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby's Sock Solution
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona