PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Friday, October 5, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Lunch/Daniels Toy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheeks the Hamster
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman A Whole Flock of Cheese
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bend It Like Becky/Questionable Behavior
8 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Bump Bump Bump Around/Snow Difference
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Butterfly Friend
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rolling Rice Cakes
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Doing It Together!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Boppin' With the Bug Band/Shuffleword
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Magic Duck Dancing/Chirp Chirp Tweet Tweet Chirp
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Rolling Rice Cakes
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Butterfly Friend
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-ocean
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
7 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
7:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Oscar the Kind
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
9 p.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
9:30 p.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Butterfly Friend
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-ocean
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona