PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Saturday, October 6, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
3 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
3:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Oscar the Kind
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
5 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
5:30 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Game Show Isle
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Fairy Borg Father
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Risky Chuckness/That's Entertainment
8 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
8:30 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Puzzle Problem/The Scrap of Map Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special Delivery/Ferry Tale
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Animals and Me!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World An Inconvenient Tooth
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
2 p.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Missing Squeakykins/The Cloud-O-Matic
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Date Night/Face on the Fritz
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
7 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
7:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Oscar the Kind
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
8:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
9 p.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
9:30 p.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
10 p.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona