PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Monday, October 8, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
3 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Super Splash!/Pearlene
3:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Oscar the Kind
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
5 a.m.
Arthur The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
5:30 a.m.
Arthur So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Much Frosting Can You Bear?
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Escape From Merlin's Maze
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter and the Cosmic Crumpets
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Nocan the Evil Ingredient Finding Guy/The Straw Th
8 a.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! All Sorts of Things/Bubble Trouble
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Kitty Kindness
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Cold Camel Problem/The Einstein Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Comes to Town/False Friends
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Cares
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World You Can Count on Bunnies/Falling Feathers
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Peter Rabbit
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Kitty Kindness
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
8 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
9 p.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Kitty Kindness
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona