PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
November, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Raytheon Supported by Raytheon

Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sloth Bear Suction
4 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
5 a.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Election/Francine Goes to War
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Legend of Ruffman's Gold
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Cherish Is the Word/Granny's Intuition
8 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
8:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Cause and Effect/Good Vibrations
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Wonderland Problem/The Bat Mitzvah Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford & the Beanstalk/Itchy Patch
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Can Do Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Perfect Pancake
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Princess Sheep/W Drought
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World The Lurmies Are Coming/Quack's Square Deal
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Drew Cats
2 p.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts City Hoppers!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
9 p.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
10 p.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona