PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Thursday, November 1, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
5 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Long Glen Silver and the Pursuit of the Golden Fet
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Castleblanca
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Trick or Treat
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Father's Day Dance-a-thon/Big Is Botsford's Boss
8 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 1
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Helps Out
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld My Fuzzy Valentine/Love, Bug
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Hands on a Desk Chair/There's No 'O' in Obot
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona