PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, November 10, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
2 a.m.
Wordgirl First One to Win Wins/A Little Bigger Wordgirl
2:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bampy Battles Bots/Truth, Revision, and the Lexico
3 a.m.
Wordgirl Backyard Camping/The Power of Whamship
3:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A WORLD WITHOUT WORDGIRL, PART 1/A WORLD WITHOUT
4 a.m.
Wordgirl Whammer Anniversary/Rat Trap
4:30 a.m.
Wordgirl GO GADGET GO/EMERGENCY PLAN #999
5 a.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Send in the Clowns
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who's Your Granny?/Win a Day With Wordgirl
8 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wheel Deal
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Good Friend Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Nosing Around/The Last Straw
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The Wheel Deal
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
6 p.m.
Wordgirl First One to Win Wins/A Little Bigger Wordgirl
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bampy Battles Bots/Truth, Revision, and the Lexico
7 p.m.
Wordgirl Backyard Camping/The Power of Whamship
7:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A WORLD WITHOUT WORDGIRL, PART 1/A WORLD WITHOUT
8 p.m.
Wordgirl Whammer Anniversary/Rat Trap
8:30 p.m.
Wordgirl GO GADGET GO/EMERGENCY PLAN #999
9 p.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The Wheel Deal
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona