PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, November 11, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
2 a.m.
Wordgirl First One to Win Wins/A Little Bigger Wordgirl
2:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bampy Battles Bots/Truth, Revision, and the Lexico
3 a.m.
Wordgirl Backyard Camping/The Power of Whamship
3:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A WORLD WITHOUT WORDGIRL, PART 1/A WORLD WITHOUT
4 a.m.
Wordgirl Whammer Anniversary/Rat Trap
4:30 a.m.
Wordgirl GO GADGET GO/EMERGENCY PLAN #999
5 a.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Grandma Ruffman's Recipe for Success
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl DINNER OR CONSEQUENCES, PART 1/DINNER OR CONSEQUEN
8 a.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
8:30 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly a Kite
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The New Old MacDonald
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree by the Nile Problem/The Eid Al-Adha Adven
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Thoughtful Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) In a Bind/Star Light, Star Bright
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The New Old MacDonald
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
6 p.m.
Wordgirl First One to Win Wins/A Little Bigger Wordgirl
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bampy Battles Bots/Truth, Revision, and the Lexico
7 p.m.
Wordgirl Backyard Camping/The Power of Whamship
7:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A WORLD WITHOUT WORDGIRL, PART 1/A WORLD WITHOUT
8 p.m.
Wordgirl Whammer Anniversary/Rat Trap
8:30 p.m.
Wordgirl GO GADGET GO/EMERGENCY PLAN #999
9 p.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The New Old MacDonald
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona