PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Monday, November 12, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
2 a.m.
Wordgirl First One to Win Wins/A Little Bigger Wordgirl
2:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bampy Battles Bots/Truth, Revision, and the Lexico
3 a.m.
Wordgirl Backyard Camping/The Power of Whamship
3:30 a.m.
Wordgirl A WORLD WITHOUT WORDGIRL, PART 1/A WORLD WITHOUT
4 a.m.
Wordgirl Whammer Anniversary/Rat Trap
4:30 a.m.
Wordgirl GO GADGET GO/EMERGENCY PLAN #999
5 a.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Measure for Measure
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Chaos as Usual
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl One Last Sandwich/Caper or Plastic
8 a.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Lost Egg/Hold on Tight
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Clothing Drive
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Peanut Problem/More Adventures of Robin Hood
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, and Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Shows Responsibility
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Welcome Home, Duck/The Lost Letter L
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Bedtime Story / the Deep Duck Woods
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Banana Mystery
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Clothing Drive
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Horse Rodeo
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Speaking Dolphinese
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
9 p.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Clothing Drive
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Rafting/Adventure Camp: Mountain C
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona