PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Wednesday, November 21, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Enter the Dragonfly/Water Woes
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Garden Impossible/Agents of the Great Outdoors
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Gila Monsters Under My House
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Skunked!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
6 a.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
7 a.m.
Wordgirl Dr. Two Brains, Mr. Cheese/Kitty Cat Criminals
7:30 a.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
8 a.m.
Martha Speaks Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Fuzzball Problem/The Silliest Song Problem
9:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
10 a.m.
Sesame Street A Very Sesame Street Thanksgiving
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Starry Night
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Runaway O/Happy Birthday, Dog!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Bringing Spring/Quack's Pond Party
1:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek
2 p.m.
Sesame Street A Very Sesame Street Thanksgiving
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
8 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
9 p.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
10 p.m.
Sesame Street A Very Sesame Street Thanksgiving
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pink Lemonade/Pink Shoes
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona