PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Thursday, November 22, 2018

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
2 a.m.
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Desert Elves
4 a.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
5 a.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
6 a.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
7 a.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
7:30 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
8 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Thanksgiving, Part One & Two
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sam Problem/Mac the Fork
9:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
10 a.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Lost and Found
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Hello, Doggie!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld There's an Ant in Every Giant/Chef Sheep
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World Magic Duck Dancing/Chirp Chirp Tweet Tweet Chirp
1:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
2 p.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Lets Talk Turkey Vulture/Prescription: Nature
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out?
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
10 p.m.
Sesame Street It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Gnome More Nonsense/Space Dancing
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona