PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Tuesday, November 6, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good T
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
5 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman It's Raining Cats and Dogs
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
7 a.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Day at the Museum/Best Fan Club Meeting Ever
8 a.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming for Ice Cream
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Growing Up Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Shark's First Day of School/Shark's First Loose To
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Tooth, the Whole Tooth And.../The Winter of Qu
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Silly Word Play
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits the Nest
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Termites vs. Tongues
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
9 p.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits the Nest
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona