PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Wednesday, November 7, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Creature Power Challenge
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Termites vs. Tongues
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Deposit Slip Up/Villains Always Win
5 a.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman That Doesn't Float My Boat
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Send in the Clones
7 a.m.
Cyberchase An Urchin Matter
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who's Your Granny?/Win a Day With Wordgirl
8 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Fido the Frog
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog in Town/Get Well
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Good Friend Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bed Bugs/Snug as a Bug
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Nosing Around/The Last Straw
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Fido the Frog
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
9 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Fido the Frog
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 1 AND 2
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona