PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Thursday, November 8, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bugs or Monkeys?
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Neck and Neck
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Other Olympia/Total Zeros
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right/Friends of Od
5 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Send in the Clowns
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Past Perfect Prediction
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl DINNER OR CONSEQUENCES, PART 1/DINNER OR CONSEQUEN
8 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
8:30 a.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly a Kite
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The New Old MacDonald
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Thoughtful Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Totally Terrific Duck/A Star Is Born
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Disappearing Duck/Door Tour
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Mixed Up Story
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The New Old MacDonald
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
9:30 p.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The New Old MacDonald
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona