PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Friday, November 9, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch a Hummingbird
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Saving Agent Orson/The Scientist
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
5:30 a.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Grandma Ruffman's Recipe for Success
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase True Colors
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Measure for Measure
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants to Get Rid of Wordgirl?/The Talented Mr.
8 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin
8:30 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Tree by the Nile Problem/The Eid Al-Adha Adven
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Best Paw Forward/Then Came Bob
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Fall Is in the Air
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) In a Bind/Star Light, Star Bright
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
2 p.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
6 p.m.
Wordgirl First One to Win Wins/A Little Bigger Wordgirl
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bampy Battles Bots/Truth, Revision, and the Lexico
7 p.m.
Wordgirl Backyard Camping/The Power of Whamship
7:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A WORLD WITHOUT WORDGIRL, PART 1/A WORLD WITHOUT
8 p.m.
Wordgirl Whammer Anniversary/Rat Trap
8:30 p.m.
Wordgirl GO GADGET GO/EMERGENCY PLAN #999
9 p.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
10 p.m.
Sesame Street M Is for Missing
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona