PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
Wild Kratts Live Supported by Wild Kratts Live

Friday, December 14, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Reindeer Games/Along Came a Spider
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
5 a.m.
Arthur Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale frog/d.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
6 a.m.
Cyberchase Snow Day to Be Exact
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
7 a.m.
Wordgirl Oh, Holiday Cheese/Change Day
7:30 a.m.
Arthur Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler
8 a.m.
Martha Speaks Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs in Trouble!
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Smart Move/Simply Simple
9:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Whitebeard/Coral Day
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Kitty Kindness
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! 'Twas the Night Before Christmas
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Big Hearted T-bone/Cleo's Valentine Surprise
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Grown-Ups and Me
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Ignatz's Inertia
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Christmas Star/A Christmas Present for Dog
1:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Whitebeard/Coral Day
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Kitty Kindness
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
4 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Smart Move/Simply Simple
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Speaking Wigglewalker/London Frog
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
6 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Whitebeard/Coral Day
6:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
9 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
9:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Kitty Kindness
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona