PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Monday, February 12, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
1 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
2 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days Valentine Schmalentine/Sweethearts Dance
2:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
3:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
4 a.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born
5 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Arrgh - All Me Eggs Are Cracked
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Team Spirit
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, the Baker,
8 a.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Gorillas in the Nest/Tale of a Dragon
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Recycling Fairy
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Package Problem/The Train Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
11 a.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days Your Secret Valentine/Perfect Pet
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Old and New
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld My Fuzzy Valentine/Love, Bug
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The Recycling Fairy
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Spirit Bear
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Games
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes a Stand
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The Recycling Fairy
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Waterfalls/Zeppelin: Atoll
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Zeppelin: Pangaea/Zeppelin: Crater
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona