PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Monday, February 26, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Diggin' Earth/Mindy's Mystery
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
5 a.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The MASTER BUILDERS, PARTS 1 & 2
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Whale of a Tale
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Highway to Havarti/Tiny Big
8 a.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan for Sand/Whale Music
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Show
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Blanket Blues/Dino Clifford
11:30 a.m.
Caillou New Places and New Things!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Sh-sh-shark!/Dog Wants to Play Ball
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Show
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Death of a Goldfish
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Which Moon Is Best?/Detective Mindy
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
9 p.m.
Arthur The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The World Record/The Cave
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Show
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Smell of Fear/A New Spin
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona