PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Wednesday, February 28, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
12:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Pediatrician's Visit/Families/Adoption
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Double Tibble Trouble/Arthur's Almost Live Not Rea
5:30 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Library Card/Arthur's Big Hit
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman The Ol' Switcheroo
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Zeus on the Loose
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers for Bingo/The Ballad of Steve McClean
8 a.m.
Arthur Hide and Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
8:30 a.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's a Baby Show!
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Show
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dig Problem/The Crayon Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray for Cleo
11:30 a.m.
Caillou I Love to Pretend!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Grandma's Glasses
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dog's Camping Adventure/V Is for Vacation
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Roxie's Missing Music Book
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Show
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad for Daniel
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
8 p.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
9 p.m.
Arthur Hide and Snake/Muffy's New Best Friend
9:30 p.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's a Baby Show!
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Show
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Clubhouse Clash/Raise the Reef
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona