PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Thursday, February 8, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
1 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes of Plath
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
8 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rumbly Tumbly/Planet Name Game
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Mermaid in the Mall Problem/The Painting Probl
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming for Ice Cream
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Amazing Computer Science Tool!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Bear's Bed Sled/Sh-sh-shark!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Reflection Affection/Peep Deep in the Big Muddy
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
9 p.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona