PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Friday, February 9, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
1 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! The Grandest Canyon/A Visit to the Planetarium
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
5 a.m.
Arthur Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Dog of the Rings
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Trash Creep
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Violet Superhero/Big Business
8 a.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Step This Way/Anything You Can Do
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Bike Shop With a Beat
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Claymation Problem/The Grumpy Judge Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog in Town/Get Well
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Adventure!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Big Cheese!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld A String's the Thing/J-j-jelly
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Chirp Sorts It Out (Sort Of)/Hear Here
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Bike Shop With a Beat
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
5 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
6 p.m.
Clifford's Puppy Days Valentine Schmalentine/Sweethearts Dance
6:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
7:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat Peg Meets Cat/The Valentine's Day Problem
8 p.m.
Nature Cat Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
8:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! From Pluto With Love/A Star Is Born
9 p.m.
Arthur Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The LAST DAY (PART 1 & 2)
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Bike Shop With a Beat
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona