PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Thursday, March 15, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Two Agents and a Baby/Ocean and the Fly
5 a.m.
Arthur Take a Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Rocks the (Environmentally Sustainable) House
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
8 a.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Weighs In/The Law of the Jungle Gym
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Nick's Cricket/Go With the Flow
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Explores
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Tree House
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Playing Spies/Wee Little Whale
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Finders, Keepers/Quack Quiets the Universe
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Mathis' Book of Why
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
8 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
9 p.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Weighs In/The Law of the Jungle Gym
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Having a Ball
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunne
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona