PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Friday, March 16, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Firefighters at School/Daniel's Doll
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Woodpecker Picks a Place/Here Comes the Sun
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Tenrec Treasure Hunt
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Praying Mantis
4 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
5 a.m.
Arthur Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Weighs In/The Law of the Jungle Gym
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Doggie Duties
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Problem Solving in Shangri-La
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Wham Up/Seeds of Doubt
8 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Vaz Goes Down the Tube/Cyber Puppy Problems
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Blast Off to Space Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Climb, Ignatz, Climb!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Race to Mystery Island/A Star Is Born
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Peep's Moon Mission/The Many Moons of Quack the Du
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Attack of More Man!
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Bert and Ernie Make a Movie
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Bert and Ernie Make a Movie
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona