PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Friday, March 2, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
12:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Friendship Is Important - for Caring & Fun
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Space Junk/Scientific Sean
2 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search for the Florida Panther
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Osprey
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
5 a.m.
Arthur It's a No-brainer/The Shore Thing
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Season Four Is Canceled
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Face-Off
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Becky and the Bard/Monkey Robot Showdown
8 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Rhyme for Your Life/For Whom the Bell Tolls
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Awards Show Problem/The Wrong Headed Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Underwater Lost Treasure
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Stinky Friends/He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Animals and Me!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Underwater Lost Treasure
2 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Visiting a Restaurant/Anger & Apologies
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
6:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
7:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Pediatrician's Visit/Families/Adoption
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
8:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad for Daniel
9 p.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Rhyme for Your Life/For Whom the Bell Tolls
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Have You Heard About the Herd?/Jess Hesperornis
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Puffy/The Big Shake
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona