PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Wednesday, March 21, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Liturgusa Krattorum
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
5 a.m.
Arthur The a Team/Emily Swallows a Horse
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster the Myth Maker
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Rocks the (Environmentally Sustainable) House
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Plantasaurus!
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Oh What a Tangled Knot You Tie, Amazing Rope Guy/K
8 a.m.
Arthur Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues
8:30 a.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Opposites Attract/The Talents of Balance
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat Yet Another Tree Problem/The Romeo and Juliet Prob
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Toy Trouble
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Dirt on Dirt
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Play Ball/M Is for Map
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Reflection Affection/Peep Deep in the Big Muddy
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
6 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Panda Power Up!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Pangolin Rescue
8 p.m.
Odd Squad And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
9 p.m.
Arthur Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues
9:30 p.m.
Arthur What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Super Sitters
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona