PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Friday, March 23, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood King Daniel for the Day
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Hammer and a Feather/Commander Mom
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snowy Owl Invasion
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Happy Halfiversary/Good Egg Bad Egg
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Night Shift/Put Me in Coach
5 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How Not to Impress the Press
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Measure for Measure
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Invisi-Bill Hand/Birthday Town
8 a.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Nick's Cricket/Go With the Flow
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Elmo
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Woofster and the Pet Pack
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood of Imagination/Lights Out
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Tells the Truth
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Bug Club
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Dry Duck, Part I/Dry Duck, Part Ii
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Woofster and the Pet Pack
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Elmo
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship/Daniel Play
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! ROUND AND ROUND/THE PLANT FROM BORTRON 7
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
8 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Castaway Carrot/Jet Can't Sleep
8:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Twinkle Twinkle Little Elmo
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus/Date
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles ONE BIG OCEAN: PARTS 3 AND 4
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona