PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Wednesday, March 28, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy/To Catch a Leaf
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Shapely University/Slow Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
5 a.m.
Arthur unfinished/d.w., Bossy Boots
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff Bounces Back
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Be Reasonable
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Sensible Flats
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Victoria Best/Showdown at the Secret Spaceship
8 a.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Night Lights/Go Snails Go!
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rositas Rainbow Search
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Humpty Dumpty
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog FOOD FOR THOUGHT/FRIENDS 4EVER
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Big Brother Caillou
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Have Muscles Where?
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's Hiccups/A... A... Choo!
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Quack Quack / One Duck Too Many
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Humpty Dumpty
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rositas Rainbow Search
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
9 p.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rositas Rainbow Search
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona