PBS Kids Schedule

March, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Thursday, March 29, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fairy House/Pinkabotta & Peterbotta
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Plants Got the Moves/Magnet Mania
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
5 a.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Break the Ice and Also Waddle on It
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase When Penguins Fly
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Captain Tangent/Chuck and Brent Ride Again
8 a.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flight of the Penguin/Let's Go Fly a Kite
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Jack and the Beanstalk
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Caillou's Discoveries
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid How Did My Dog Do That?
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Get Set for "Et"/Duck Plays the Piano
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Stick With Me/Tree Feller
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Jack and the Beanstalk
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Shot/A Stormy Night
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Po
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Sea Otter Swim
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
8 p.m.
Odd Squad High Maintenance/Not Ok Computer
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare
9 p.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Helps Clear Things Up
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Mayor for a Day/Oblo From Down Below
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona