PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, March 3, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
12:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Visiting a Restaurant/Anger & Apologies
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Moth Frolic-fest/Dune Patrol
2:30 a.m.
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
3:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Pediatrician's Visit/Families/Adoption
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
4:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad for Daniel
5 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Rhyme for Your Life/For Whom the Bell Tolls
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Season Four Is Canceled
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Deedle Beast
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Codename: Icky
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers for Bingo/The Ballad of Steve McClean
8 a.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's a Baby Show!
8:30 a.m.
Arthur It's a No-brainer/The Shore Thing
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Trees Company/Now You See Me
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Halloween
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dig Problem/The Crayon Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fan Mail/Hooray for Cleo
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Animals and Me!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Itchy Tag
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Duck's First Sleepover/One Hat Fits All
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Rhyming Carnival
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Halloween
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Goldfish Dies/Daniel's Strawberry Seeds
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
7 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
7:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Pediatrician's Visit/Families/Adoption
8 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
8:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad for Daniel
9 p.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's a Baby Show!
9:30 p.m.
Arthur It's a No-brainer/The Shore Thing
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Halloween
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea/A Spiky Tail Tale
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train King Cryolophosaurus/Buddy the Tracker
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Stormy Waters/Scoot on Over!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona