PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Monday, March 5, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Friends Help Each Other/Daniel Helps O Tell a Stor
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
2 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 2
3 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
3:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Pediatrician's Visit/Families/Adoption
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
4:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Opera: A Granddad for Daniel
5 a.m.
Arthur Rhyme for Your Life/For Whom the Bell Tolls
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Don't Like Fencing? Try Fencing!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Face-Off
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Creech's Creature Quandary
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
8 a.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Rocking Rollie
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Hotel Problem/Another Hotel Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cowgirl Mystery
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic in the Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Outdoor Adventures
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid A Brush With Teeth
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Dancing Dog/Pig's Big Moonlight Feast
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) Snow Daze/Flower Shower
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Cowgirl Mystery
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Rocking Rollie
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Feels Two Feelings/The Neighborhood Carniva
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious/Glitterizer
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Beep and Boop's Game/Constellation Prize
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
9 p.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Ants in Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Rocking Rollie
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Erma Eoraptor/Under the Volcano
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Pteranodon Family World Tour/Gilbert the Junior
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona