PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
October, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
Raytheon Supported by Raytheon

Monday, April 16, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration at School
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Slumber Party/Puptastic
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
5 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
5:30 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Lepurr Strikes
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Reboot Eve to Remember
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Wordgirl and Bobbleboy/Crime in the Key of v
8 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
8:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff and Seek/Aye Aye!
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Hello Rudy
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Roxanne Problem/The Girl Group Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog To Catch a Bird/The Best Party Ever
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Starry Night
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Where Did the Water Go?
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld The Really Red Ruby/Firefighters to the Rescue
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Naila and the Magic Map
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Hello Rudy
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
6 p.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
8 p.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
9 p.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
9:30 p.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Hello Rudy
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley of the Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona