PBS Kids Schedule

June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Tuesday, April 17, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets a Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy at the Treehouse
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
2 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Cobra King
4 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
5 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
5:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruff's Yard Sale Makes a Racket
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Murky Mystery in Mermaidos
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Where Have All the Villains Gone?/Captain Tangent
8 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Blue Feet Are Neat/A Little Reef Magic
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Show
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Groovy Sixties Problem/Bad Jack Is Back
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Come Back, Mac/Boo!
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Lost and Found
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Clean Air!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld A String's the Thing/J-j-jelly
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Show
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train I'm a T. Rex!/Ned the Quadruped
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
9 p.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The Camouflage Show
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Beating the Heat/Flowers for Mom
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train I'm a T. Rex!/Ned the Quadruped
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk the Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona