PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Wednesday, April 18, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Hermit Crab Shell Exchange
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Oscar and the Oscarbots/Picture Day
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
5 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Gearing Up for Getting Ruff's Goat
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Ecohaven Cse
7 a.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Have Snob, Will Travel/Tobey's Playground Calamity
8 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
8:30 a.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
9 a.m.
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Halloween
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat Richard the Third/The Lemonade Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome to Birdwell Island
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Just for Laughs
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Reused Robot!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Think in the Rink/X Marks the Spot
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Baby Dino's Big Discovery
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Halloween
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey the Peteinosaurus
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
9 p.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
9:30 p.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Halloween
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey the Peteinosaurus
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Fast Friends/T. Rex Teeth
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona