PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Thursday, April 19, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Slider, the Otter
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Trouble With Centigurps/Totally Odd Squad
5 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
5:30 a.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman How to Really Train Your Dog
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
7 a.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Birthday Girl's Monstrous Gift/Hal the Haggler
8 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flutter by Butterfly/Pretty in Pink
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Recycling Fairy
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Magic Uke/The Rocking Out Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing the Right Thing
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Animals and Me!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Save the Stump!
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Kite Flight/Hide and Seek
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! Princess Gwennie Saves the Day
2 p.m.
Sesame Street The Recycling Fairy
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
5:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
8 p.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
9 p.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
10 p.m.
Sesame Street The Recycling Fairy
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill a Minute
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona