PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
September, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Friday, April 20, 2018

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Fixes Trolley/Problem Solver Daniel
1 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
1:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
2:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mosquito Dragon
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Food Chain Game
4 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
5 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Fetch Finale Iv: The Prophecy Fulfilled!
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Earth Day Girl/A Hero, a Thief, a Store and Its Ow
8 a.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
9 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Digging the Deep/Puddle Puzzle
9:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Big Move
10 a.m.
Peg + Cat The T-Ball Problem/The Bus Problem
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
11:30 a.m.
Caillou Springtime!
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Where Did the Water Go?
12:30 p.m.
Wordworld Race to the Spaceship/Sandbox Surprise
1:30 p.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Big Move
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
3:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
4 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
5 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Band/Best Pink Present
5:30 p.m.
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
6:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!/For the Bird
7 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Invasion of the Funky Flower
8 p.m.
Cyberchase A Renewable Hope
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
9 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Big Birds Big Move
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like an Ankylosaurus/Campout!
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura the Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
11:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Small but Mighty/Washed Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona